nightly results
team
#
team name
place
record
players
8/6
8/13
(8/20)
9/17
8/27
9/3
9/10
9/24
SILVER
tourn-
ament
10/1
GOLD
tourn-
ament
1
Death
Wish
14th
4-14
-72
John Cantrell
Ryan Lewis
Tyler Kimball
Rochelle Gardner
1-2
-12
1-2
-1
1-2
-6
0-3
-16
0-3
-22
1-2
-15
SILVER
 
2
Superfly
7th
11-7
+60
Corey Essenmacher
Cassie Bentley
Chris Thompson
Tony Josenhans
2-1
+4
3-0
+18
1-2
+11
1-2
+8
2-1
+12
2-1
+7
 
GOLD
3
Boogie
Nights
2nd
14-4
+82
Cory Lodder
Arran Standring
Gerry Gonzalez
Ashley Fuller
3-0
+24
3-0
+9
3-0
+21
2-1
+12
2-1
+23
1-2
-7
 
GOLD
4
Inglorious
Basterds
12th
6-12
-20
Ryan Thomas
Max Hall
Roxanne Nelson
Marc Meyers
0-3
-16
0-3
-4
1-2
-6
2-1
+4
1-2
-11
2-1
+6
SILVER
 
5
Almost
Famous
9th
8-10
-9
Shelby Williams
Jamie Richardson
Tim Witucky
Sherwey Liang
3-0
+16
0-3
-21
2-1
+7
1-2
0
1-2
0
1-2
-11
SILVER
 
6
Kiss Kiss
Bang
Bang
13th
4-14
-50
Michelle Lodder
Shawn McConnell
Bethany Longmire
Bob Longmire
1-2
0
1-2
-5
1-2
-10
0-3
-15
0-3
-11
1-2
-9
SILVER
 
7
Beach
Party
15th
4-14
-83
Kaitlin Marr
Jim Marr
Luke Ackerson
Maegan Forbes
0-3
-25
1-2
-8
2-1
+8
1-2
-9
0-3
-39
0-3
-10
SILVER
 
8
Dazed &
Confused
5th
12-6
+46
Sarena Williams
Chris Campise
David Mendoza
Tom Carignan
2-1
+9
1-2
-7
3-0
+18
3-0
+26
2-1
+14
1-2
-14
 
GOLD
9
Lust In
The Dust
10th
8-10
-55
David Schmidt
Scott Smith
Teresa Francis
Chris Harper
0-3
-26
1-2
+1
0-3
-22
0-3
-15
1-2
-8
3-0
+15
SILVER
 
10
The Spy
Who
Shagged
Me
16th
4-14
-107
Giada Mannino
Ozzy Urias
Gina Santangelo
John Grant
1-2
-7
1-2
-6
0-3
-37
1-2
-25
0-3
-29
1-2
-2
SULVER
 
11
Friday
4th
13-5
+96
Gary Spreitzer
Michael Williams
Shelby Hamilton
Matt Hartwig
2-1
+20
1-2
+8
3-0
+22
2-1
+10
3-0
+27
2-1
+9
 
GOLD
12
Animal
House
11th
7-11
-23
Desi McConnell
Mikey Furfaro
Nick Everett
Shaun Yates
3-0
+13
2-1
+2
0-3
-17
1-2
-9
1-2
-1
0-3
-11
SILVER
 
13
Hot Pizza
Delivery
Babes 3
3rd
14-4
+64
Bryan Becker
Matt Borup
Kelly Borup
Jairo
2-1
+11
3-0
+21
2-1
+7
3-0
+12
2-1
+1
2-1
+12
 
GOLD
14
The
Sandlot
6th
12-6
+24
Ronnie Rosas
Alexis Black
Mark Bensel
Jeff Sedler
2-1
+4
1-2
-7
2-1
+1
1-2
-4
3-0
+17
3-0
+13
 
GOLD
15
Reservoir
Dogs
8th
9-9
-1
Jenn Halen
Nikki Filter
Jason Dawson
Vladimir Kurenyshev
0-3
-26
0-3
-9
2-1
+14
3-0
+12
3-0
+11
1-2
-3
 
GOLD
16
Pulp
Fiction
1st
15-3
+61
Monica Goudey
Bucky Whitecrane
Boyan Vassilev
Erik Denmark
2-1
+11
3-0
+9
1-2
-11
3-0
+16
3-0
+16
3-0
+30
 
GOLD
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:20
8:25
9:30
off
1
AUG
6
1      2
3      4
5      6
7      8
9      10
11      12
13      14
15      16
.
2
AUG
13
1      5
9      13
2      6    
10      14
3      7    11      15
4      8     12      16
.
3
AUG
20
7      10
2      8
15      9     13      14
*rained out
rescheduled to
9/17 at 6:15
3      16      5      12
*rained out
resceduled to
9/17 at 7:20
1      6      11      4
*rained out
rescheduled to
9/17 at 8:25
.
4
AUG
27
11      14
16      6
1      13
4      5
2      12
8      10
3      7
9      15
.
5
SEP
3
15      12
6      13
3      4
11      7
1      8
9      16
2      5
14      10
.
6
SEP
10
5      9
4      7
16      1
10      15
6      2
14      12
13      8
11      3
.
7
SEP
17
8/20 rain make up
9      13
14      15
8/20 rain make up
3      5
12      16
8/20 rain make up
1      4
6      11
 
8
SEP
24
Silver bracket tournament for 9th-16th place teams
(see bracket for exact game times)
 
OCT
1
Unexpected Interruption
9
OCT
8
Gold bracket tournament for 1st-8th place teams
*plus 1 bid from Silver playoffs
(see bracket for exact game times)
New season reboots October 15
- register before season ends to secure your spot -