Scottsdale Wednesday Recreational
nightly results
team
#
team name
place
record
players
6/10
6/17
6/24
7/1
7/8
7/15
7/22
7/29
tourney
night
1
Peaches
6th
6-6
+18
Brittany Youvella
Phylicia Bryant
Warren Kontz
Khalid Whitehair
Cassandra Balderas
Alicia McGertt
1-2
+5
2-1
+13
2-1
+4
1-2
-4
.
.
.
 
2
Biscuits
1st
11-1
+69
Jordan Crow
Evan Nicholas
Scott Krinsky
Claire Krinsky
Alex & Sarah Vehr
2-1
0
3-0
+27
3-0
+18
3-0
+24
.
.
.
 
3
Wild
Things
3rd
7-5
-1
Jason Huynh
Alexa Shumaker
Marcela & David Campbell
Mike Schapker
Joe Calderon
Jay Crann, Lauren Smith
3-0
+20
1-2
-15
1-2
-4
2-1
-2
.
bye
.
 
4
Flying
Squirrels
9th
0-12
-137
Robyn Jackson
Ashley Weaver
Hannah Kuenn
Melinda Hasanovic
Brittany Dieter
David, Stephen, Sergio
0-3
-25
0-3
-33
0-3
-19
0-3
-60
.
bye
.
 
5
Smokies
8th
3-9
-44
Ali Schultz
Jimmy Radzik
Tyler Herder
Jake Rodriguez
Kayla Fisher
Amanda Milovich
1-2
-9
1-2
-4
0-3
-18
1-2
-13
bye
.
.
 
6
Lookouts
7th
3-6
-49
Ivy Maes
Richard Oswalt
Charles Hall
Patrick Graziano
Renee Supancheck
Alex Hothman
1-2
-19
0-3
-34
2-1
+4
bye
.
.
.
 
7
Isotopes
2nd
8-1
+72
Logan Miller
Brittany Barnett
Justin Wick
Payton Ringoen
Taylor Stack
Rylie Ringoen
3-0
+35
3-0
+31
bye
2-1
+16
.
.
.
 
8
Bananas
4th
5-4
+11
Chrstine Seime
Josh Furlong
Shawn Miller
Josh Furlong
1-2
-7
bye
2-1
+11
2-1
+7
.
.
.
 
9
Baby
Cakes
5th
5-4
+8
Holley Meyer
Curtis Meyer
Will Wehe
Austin Campbell
Tatum Wehe
Alex Moreno
bye
2-1
+17
2-1
+1
1-2
-10
.
.
.
 
Scottsdale Wednesday Recreational
WEEK
#
DATE
6:30
7:30
bye
1
JUNE
10
1        2
3        4
5        6
7        8
9
2
JUNE
17
3        4
7        9
1        2
5        6
8
3
JUNE
24
2        3
5        9
1      4
6      8
7
4
JULY
1
2      4
5      8
1        3
7        9
6
5
JULY
8
3        4
6        8
1        2
7        9
5
6
JULY
15
1        5
8        9
2        3
6        7
4
7
JULY
22
6        9
2        1
4        5
7        8
3
8
JULY
29
Tournament night!
(see bracket for exact times)
New season starts Aug 1
- register before current season ends to secure your spot -
Scottsdale Wednesday Little Kahuna
nightly results
team
#
team name
place
record
players
6/24
7/1
7/8
7/15
7/22
7/29
8/5
tourney
night
1
Tropic
Thunder
1st
5-1
+28
Rod Pitts
Stephanie Garivay
3-0
+19
2-1
+9
.
.
.
.
 
2
Dazed &
Confused
2nd
4-2
+22
Maya Richardson
2-1
+13
2-1
+9
.
.
.
.
 
3
Yellow
Submarine
3rd
2-4
-12
Rochelle Gardner
1-2
-8
1-2
-4
.
.
.
.
 
4
Fight Club
4th
1-5
-29
Ryan Green
Maggie McClain
Ian Carey
0-3
-15
1-2
-14
.
.
.
.