Scottsdale Wednesday Recreational
nightly results
team
#
team name
place
record
players
6/10
6/17
6/24
7/1
7/8
7/15
7/22
7/29
tourney
night
1
 
4th
10-8
+37
Brittany Youvella
Phylicia Bryant
Warren Kontz
Khalid Whitehair
Cassandra Balderas
Alicia McGertt
1-2
+5
2-1
+13
2-1
+4
1-2
-4
X
2-1
+13
2-1
+6
 
2
 
2nd
16-2
+106
Jordan Crow
Evan Nicholas
Scott Krinsky
Claire Krinsky
Alex & Sarah Vehr
X
3-0
+27
3-0
+18
3-0
+24
2-1
+4
2-1
+10
3-0
+23
 
3
 
6th
9-9
-15
 
3-0
+20
1-2
-15
1-2
-4
2-1
-2
1-2
-9
1-2
-5
bye
 
4
 
9th
0-18
-192
Ashley Weaver
Hannah Kuenn
Melinda Hasanovic
Brittany Dieter
David, Stephen, Sergio
0-3
-25
0-3
-33
0-3
-19
0-3
-60
bye
0-3
-27
0-3
-28
 
5
 
7th
6-12
-36
Ali Schultz
Jimmy Radzik
Tyler Herder
Jake Rodriguez
Kayla Fisher
Amanda Milovich
1-2
-9
1-2
-4
0-3
-18
1-2
-13
2-1
+17
bye
1-2
-9
 
6
 
8th
3-15
-106
Ivy Maes
Richard Oswalt
Charles Hall
Patrick Graziano
Renee Supancheck
Alex Hothman
1-2
-19
0-3
-34
2-1
+4
bye
0-3
-16
0-3
-22
0-3
-29
 
7
 
1st
16-2
+112
Logan Miller
Brittany Barnett
Justin Wick
Payton Ringoen
Taylor Stack
Rylie Ringoen
3-0
+35
3-0
+31
bye
2-1
+16
2-1
0
3-0
+17
3-0
+23
 
8
 
3rd
12-6
+50
Chrstine Seime
Josh Furlong
Shawn Miller
Josh Furlong
1-2
-7
bye
2-1
+11
2-1
+7
3-0
+8
2-1
+17
2-1
+14
 
9
 
5th
10-8
+23
Holley Meyer
Curtis Meyer
Will Wehe
Austin Campbell
Tatum Wehe
Alex Moreno
bye
2-1
+17
2-1
+1
1-2
-10
2-1
+8
2-1
+7
1-2
0
 
Scottsdale Wednesday Recreational
WEEK
#
DATE
6:30
7:30
bye
1
JUNE
10
1        2
3        4
5        6
7        8
9
2
JUNE
17
3        4
7        9
1        2
5        6
8
3
JUNE
24
2        3
5        9
1      4
6      8
7
4
JULY
1
2      4
5      8
1        3
7        9
6
5
JULY
8
3        4 (5)
6        8
1        2
7        9
5 (4)
6
JULY
15
1        5 (4)
8        9
2        3
6        7
4 (5)
7
JULY
22
6        9
2        1
4        5
7        8
3
8
JULY
29
Tournament night!
(see bracket for exact times)
New season starts Aug 1
- register before current season ends to secure your spot -
team
#
team name
place
record
players
6/24
7/1
7/8
7/15
7/22
8/5
8/12
tourney
night
1
Tropic
Thunder
2nd
12-6
+
63
Rod Pitts
Stephanie Garivay
D
esi McConnell
Rob Tabor
3-0
+19
2-1
+9
2-1
-2
1-2
+1
1-2
+7
3-0
+29
 
2
Dazed &
Confused
1st
13-5
+5
2
Maya Richardson
Michael Williams
Matt Hartwig
Eric Milner
2-1
+13
2-1
+9
3-0
+13
3-0
+6
2-1
+10
1-2
+1
 
3
Yellow
Submarine
4th
5-13
-4
7
Rochelle Gardner
Ryan Lewis
Paul Bui
Scott Sexton
1-2
-8
1-2
-4
0-3
-11
1-2
0
0-3
-22
2-1
-2
 
4
Fight Club
3rd
6-12
-
59
Ryan Green
Maggie McClain
Ian Carey
Trevor Patterson
0-3
-15
1-2
-14
1-2
0
1-2
-7
3-0
+5
0-3
-28