team
#
team name
place
record
players
8/24
8/31
9/7
9/14
9/21
9/28
10/5
10/12 & 19
tourney
nights
1
Rugrats
10th
3-9
-52
Nick Duckworth
Maddie Mehciz
Grant Martinez
Cassidy Brewer
0-3
-22
1-2
-12
2-1
-2
0-3
-16
 
 
 
 
2
Shark
Tanked
8th
4-8
-15
CJ Baumgartner
Mike Waldon
Meghan Gampper
Jason Johnston
1-2
0
0-3
-15
2-1
+5
1-2
-5
 
 
 
 
3
Schitt's
Creek
6th
5-4
+4
Fernando Larrazabal
Jacob Prue
Ozzy Urias
Sydney Morabe
2-1
-10
1-2
+5
2-1
+9
bye
 
 
 
 
4
To Wong Foo
Thanks For
Everything!
1st
8-1
+47
Nathan Pacheco
Kaleb Ridenour
Michelle Lodder
Matt Borup
3-0
+32
3-0
+14
2-1
+1
bye
 
 
 
 
5
The
Handmaid's
Tale
9th
3-6
-26
Bryan Becker
Chris Thompson
Christina Pillar
Will De Carvalho
0-3
-20
2-1
-4
1-2
-2
bye
 
 
 
 
6
Breaking
Bad
5th
5-4
+11
Ryan Green
Brian Flora
Desi McConnell
Johnny Martinez
1-2
0
2-1
+5
2-1
+6
bye
 
 
 
 
7
Spin City
4th
9-3
+50
Grant Gosselin
Victoria Ivankic
Eric Quiroz
John Taddie
3-0
+18
2-1
+14
1-2
-10
3-0
+28
 
 
 
 
8
Arrested
Development
2nd
8-1
+40
Lauren Arenas
Kyle McQueen
Mark Fream
Colton Blomberg
2-1
+2
3-0
+20
3-0
+18
bye
 
 
 
 
9
Golden
Girls
7th
5-7
+
7
Brandon Lambacher
Matt Schneider
Margo Pawelski
Tal Kadi
2-1
+14
1-2
-1
0-3
-9
2-1
+3
 
 
 
 
10
The
Walking
Dead
3rd
10-2
+3
9
Krystal Rivers
Vanessa Williams
Wyatt Scott
Rene Mendez
2-1
+4
2-1
+1
3-0
+18
3-0
+16
 
 
 
 
11
Matlock
12th
1-11
-75
Otto Weispfenning
Tom Paxton
Mark Hopkins
Becca Manhardt
1-2
-9
0-3
-15
0-3
-25
0-3
-26
 
 
 
 
12
Seinfeld
11th
2-7
-30
John Grant
Gina Santangelo
Aaron Semaan
Amy Smith
1-2
-9
1-2
-11
0-3
-10
bye
 
 
 
 
team
#
team name
place
running
record
players
8/24
8/31
9/7
9/14
9/21
9/28
10/5
10/12
tourney
night
1
Here Comes
Honey
Boo Boo
1st
4-2
+22
Ian Carey
Danny Jackson
Alyssa Jones
Morgan Small
bye
2-1
+7
2-1
+15
0-3
-36
 
 
 
 
2
Thundercats
Ho!
4th
3-3
+13
Andrea Garcia
Vlad Kurenyshev
Chad Stephen
tbd
1-2
+4
bye
2-1
+9
3-0
+36
 
 
 
 
3
Yellowstone
2nd
6-3
+15
Brittany Youvella
Alicia McGert
Phylicia Bryant
Khalid Whitehair
Cassandra Balderas
Warren Kontz & Molesi
3-0
+9
bye
2-1
+8
1-2
-2
 
 
 
 
4
Survivor!
6th
3-6
-45
Simon Quinkert
Caulan Blair
Brittney Boyd
Amanda Scott
Izzy McRath
Alyssa Ross
bye
1-2
-7
0-3
-32
2-1
-6
 
 
 
 
5
Stranger
Swings
5th
4-5
-8
Ashley Weaver
Robin Jackson
Marin O-Keefe
Erica Conley
Shannon
Anthony Rosema
0-3
-16
3-0
+17
bye
1-2
-9
 
 
 
 
6
The Brady
Bunch
3rd
5-4
+25
Mark Hopkins
Kennetha Perkins
Kendall Aldredge
Christine Seime
Destiny Brown
2-1
+3
1-2
+5
bye
2-1
+17
 
 
 
 
WEEK
DATE
6:15
7:20
8:25
9:30
BYE
1
AUG
24
----
1      2
3      4
5      6
7      8
9      10
11      12
--
2
AUG
31
2      5
9      8
----
3      6
10      12
4      7
11      1
--
3
SEP
7
2      6
1      12
4     7
8     9
----
11     3
5      10
--
4
SEP
14
----
2      7
9      11
1 & 10
---
5, 6, 3, 4
8, 12
5
SEP
21
---
4      5
6      11
7 & 12
2      3
8      9
1, 10
6
SEP
28
2      12
7      10
3      4
1      5
8 & 6
----
9, 11
7
OCT
5
8      9
11     12
----
4 & 10
1      3
5      6
2, 7
8
OCT
12
Recreational tournament
8:00 Silver Tournament
for 7th-12th place teams
9
OCT
19
6:30 Gold Tournament
1st-6th place teams + 2 bids from Silver
WEEK
DATE
6:15
7:20
8:25
9:30
BYE
1
AUG
24
3       2
5       6
----
----
----
1, 4
2
AUG
31
----
1      4
5      6
----
----
3, 2
3
SEP
7
----
----
1      2
3      4
----
5, 6
4
SEP
14
----
----
1 v 2
3      4
5      6
--
5
SEP
21
1      2
5      6
----
3 v 4
----
--
6
SEP
28
----
----
1 v 5
2      3
4      6
--
7
OCT
5
----
1      2
3      4
5 v 6
----
--
8
OCT
12
6:15  Rec Tournament
night!
Little Kahuna tournament
-
OCT
19
Little Kahuna tournament