team
#
team name
place
running
record
players
10/3
10/10
10/17
10/24
11/7
11/14
12/5
12/12
tourn-
ament
1
The Flying
Egg Rolls
1st
14-4
+4
8
Ronnie Pangilian
Marcus Suman
Andrew Pulsipher
3-0
+11
bye
2-1
+13
2-1
+4
2-1
+9
2-1
+5
3-0
+6
 
2
Kung Pow
5th
6-12
-3
8
Steve Starr
Matt Starr
Leslie Hernandez
Rafo Olabarrieta
Gary Schreiber
bye
0-3
-19
1-2
-7
0-3
-10
1-2
-7
2-1
+6
2-1
-1
 
3
Sake
Bombers
2nd
11-7
+2
2
Jeff Sperry
Melissa Allen
Jerry Gonzalez
Danny Regester
1-2
-1
2-1
+1
bye
3-0
+19
3-0
+8
1-2
-10
1-2
+5
 
4
Fook Me?
Fook Yu!
4th
6-12
-
22
Stephanie Hirschmann
Matt Romero
Emily Radzik
Doug Diekevers
0-3
-13
3-0
+16
1-2
-13
bye
0-3
-10
2-1
+8
0-3
-10
 
5
Tom Cruise:
White Boy
Last Samurai
3rd
9-9
0
Bob Longmire
Michelle Lodder
Shawn McConnell
Spencer Perkes
2-1
+2
1-2
+4
2-1
+7
1-2
-13
bye
1-2
-3
2-1
+3
 
WEEK
DATE
6:15
7:20
8:25
9:30
bye
1
OCT
3
1      3
4      5
---
---
.
2
2
OCT
10
---
2      3
4      5
---
.
1
3
OCT
17
---
---
1      2
4      5
.
3
4
OCT
24
1      2
3      5
---
---
.
4
5
NOV
7
---
1      2
3      4
---
.
5
6
NOV
14
---
---
1      3
4      5
2 vs MIX
-
7
DEC
5
1      2
3      4
5 vs MIX
---
---
-
 
DEC
12
Rec tournament
8
DEC
19
Intermediate tournament!
(see bracket for exact times)
 
DEC
26
Merry Christmas!
New season starts Jan 2
WEEK
DATE
6:15
7:20
8:25
9:30
bye
1
OCT
3
---
1      2
3      4
5      6
8      9
-
7
2
OCT
10
1      3
5      8
---
2      4
7      9
-
6
3
OCT
17
2      3
6      7
1      4
8      9
---
-
5
4
OCT
24
---
3      7
8      9
1      2
5      6
-
4
5
NOV
7
4      5
6      7
---
1      9
2      3
-
8
6
NOV
14
2      4
5      8
1      6
7      9
---
-
3
7
DEC
5
---
3 vs 4
5      6
7      8
-
1  2
9
8
DEC
12
Rec tournament!
(see bracket for exact times)
 
DEC
19
Intermediate tournament
 
DEC
26
Merry Christmas!
New season starts Jan 2
team
#
team name
place
running
record
players
10/3
10/10
10/17
10/24
11/7
11/14
12/5
12/12
tourn-
ament
1
One Night
In
Bang-Block
2nd
13-5
+68
Jordan Crow
Evan Nichols
Sarah Vehr
Alex Vehr
1-2
+5
2-1
+6
3-0
+28
3-0
+14
3-0
+16
1-2
-1
bye
 
2
Tsnami!
4th
12-6
+77
Sara Baldwin
Sabrena Anderson
Spencer Anderson
Chris Baldwin
Shelbe Hamilton
2-1
+3
2-1
+17
3-0
+39
2-1
+2
2-1
+20
1-2
-4
bye
 
3
We Beat You
Long Time
8th
3-15
-9
7
Allie Berns
Bethany Longmire
Stacy Claycomb
Tiffany Hilgendorf
0-3
-36
0-3
-19
0-3
-24
2-1
+15
1-2
-10
bye
0-3
-23
 
4
Bamboo
Shooters
5th
12-6
+6
4
Brittany Youvella
Warren Kontz
Alicia McGertt
Stevvan Loia
3-0
+28
2-1
+8
2-1
+11
bye
1-2
+5
1-2
-11
3-0
+23
 
5
Banzai
Ballers
1st
15-3
+1
04
Kelly Finley
Bruce Finley
Paul Schabel
Mandy & Josh Kast
3-0
+34
3-0
+13
bye
1-2
+12
2-1
-3
3-0
+22
3-0
+26
 
6
What The
Pho?
7th
5-13
-8
4
Matthew Miller
Kelsey Rogness
Cole Wilcox
Jennifer Miller
1-2
+3
bye
1-2
-15
0-3
-28
0-3
-30
3-0
+10
0-3
-24
 
7
Long Dong
3rd
13-5
+66
Chrstine Seime
Josh Furlong
Shawn Miller
bye
2-1
+6
2-1
0
2-1
+18
3-0
+28
2-1
+16
2-1
-2
 
8
Orient
Expess
6th
8-10
+5
Ericka Travis
Otto Weipsfenning
Mindy Raisor
Victoria Cornes
2-1
+15
1-2
0
1-2
-4
2-1
+1
bye
1-2
-7
1-2
0
.
9
Sum Ting
Wong Wit U
9th
0-18
-203
Jayson Walton
Karla Conway
Shane Ryder
Faithann Ryder
Melissa Walton
Travis Smith
0-3
-52
0-3
-31
0-3
-35
0-3
-34
0-3
-26
0-3
-25
bye
.