team
#
team name
place
running
record
roster
7/17
7/24
7/31
8/7
8/14
8/21
8/28
9/11
Silver
tournament
1
Scorpions
4th
6-3
+12
Kailynn Bailey
Ryan Clark
Chris Grove
Dreyson Cattani
1-2
-10
3-0
+16
2-1
+6
bye
.
.
.

.
2
Super Furry
Animals
3rd
6-3
+
19
Ashley Stockton
Natasha Barnett
Jim Baum
Shawn McConnell
2-1
+11
1-2
-8
bye
3-0
+16
.
.
.
3
Nasty
Bits
2nd
7-2
+2
1
Jeff Sperry
Shelby Rostas
Joe Tropple
Tim Carreiro
3-0
+7
bye
3-0
+21
1-2
-7
.
.
.
4
Toad The
Wet
Sprocket
5th
3-6
-
14
Roland Zilm
Eric Vidal
Deliegh Monta
John Griffin
bye
0-3
-8
0-3
-21
3-0
+15
.
.
.
5
Nickelback
6th
3-9
-
10
Rob Gibson
Shane Gibson
Sierra Gibson
Scott Gibson
0-3
-8
2-1
+5
1-2
0
0-3
-7
.
.
.
6
Red Hot
Chili
Peppers
1st
11-1
+5
7
Kaleb Ridenour
Ben Pacheco
Lacey Welborn
Ryan Bernholtz
3-0
+20
3-0
+11
3-0
+19
2-1
+7
.
.
.
7
Sex
Pistols
7th
0-12
-
76
John Feltan
Haylee Nelson
Nate Koler
Madison Morgan
0-3
-20
0-3
-16
0-3
-25
0-3
-15
.
.
.
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:35
BYE
1
JULY
17
----
2      3
4      5
6 vs 7
8      9
10     11
1
2
JULY
24
4      11
8      7
-----
1      3
9      6
5 vs 10
2
3
JULY
31
5 vs 9
4      1
11      10
----
2      6
8      7
3
4
AUG
7
----
3      7
9     10
2      5
6      11
1 vs 8
4
5
AUG
14
5      8
3      6
----
1      4
9      2
7 vs 11
10
6
AUG
21
----
1      5
7      9
2 vs 10
4      6
3      8
11
7
AUG
28
1      2
4     10
----
3 vs 11
*11
makeup
5 6 7
8 9
8
SEP
4
6:15 Little Gold bracket
tournament:
teams seeded 7th-11th
8:15 Big Gold bracket:
teams seeded 1st-6th
plus bid from Little Gold
New Season stars Sep 18
team
#
team name
place
running
record
roster
7/17
7/24
7/31
8/7
8/14
8/21
8/28
9/4
Gold
tournament
1
N.W.A.
9th
4-5
-5
Kailynn Bailey
Ryan Clark
Kyle Hitchcock
Ethan Shelton
bye
0-3
-11
2-1
-4
2-1
+10
.
.
.

.
2
Blondie
11th
0-9
-
54
Ashley Stockton
Natasha Baenett
Jennifer Anderson
Ron Collins
0-3
-28
bye
0-3
-9
0-3
-17
.
.
.
3
Tenacious
D
4th
6-3
-
1
Jeff Sperry
Shelby Rostas
Chuck McCarthy
Bailey Sperry
Ron Grebe
3-0
+13
3-0
+12
bye
0-3
-26
.
.
.
4
Spinal
Tap
10th
1-8
-40
Roland Zilm
Michelle Lodder
Cory Lodder
Shawn McConnell
1-2
+3
0-3
-28
0-3
-15
bye
.
.
.
5
Led
Zeppelin
6th
7-5
+20
Jim Baum
Kim Bennett
Matt Romero
Ryan Frees
2-1
+12
1-2
+6
2-1
+2
2-1
0
.
.
.
6
Milli
Vanilli
5th
7-5
+
22
Al Bombara
Michelle
Kohler-Heermans
Mike Mazzola
Jason Redinger
1-2
-4
2-1
+11
1-2
-9
3-0
+24
.
.
.
7
Chumba-
wamba
2nd
8-4
+3
4
Kaydee Spencer
Aaron Tyler
Chris Campise
Eric Aspelund
2-1
+4
2-1
+11
3-0
+20
1-2
-1
.
.
.
8
Velvet
Revolver
8th
6-6
-
21
Rob Tabor
Flora Schulte
Jesse Cervantes
Tom Ammentorp
2-1
+4
1-2
-15
2-1
0
1-2
-10
.
.
.
9
The Beach
Boys
& a Girl
7th
7-5
+1
Lance Parr
Megan Parr
Trae Saddler
Steve Werkheiser
2-1
+8
1-2
-12
2-1
-2
2-1
+7
.
.
.
10
Earth, Wind
& Fire
1st
10-2
+
29
Taz Tavita
Jeni Redmond
Brandon Adams
Tim Carreiro
2-1
+2
2-1
-6
3-0
+13
3-0
+20
.
.
.
11
The
Clash
3rd
6-3
+3
1
Rene Mendez
James Contreras
Trevor Patterson
Alaina Rinne
bye
3-0
+32
1-2
+6
1-2
-7
.
.
.
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:35
BYE
1
JULY
17
1      2
3      5
----
6 vs 7
----
4
2
JULY
24
----
6      2
4      5
----
1 vs 7
3
3
JULY
31
3 vs 4
----
7      1
5      6
----
2
4
AUG
7
2      4
5      7
----
----
3 vs 6
1
5
AUG
14
----
2      3
6      5
----
1 vs 4
7
6
AUG
21
1      2
4      5
----
3 vs 7
----
6
7
AUG
28
----
1      3
4      6
2 vs 7
----
5
-
SEP
4
Gold Afro tournament
7
SEP
11
6:15 Silver Afro tournament
New Season stars Sep 18