team
#
team name
place
running
record
players
8/9
8/16
8/23
8/30
9/6
9/13
9/27
10/4
10/11
silver
tourn
ament
10/18
Gold
tourn
ament
1
The
Summer Set
4th
13-5
+47
Connor Ray
CJ Baumgartner
Meghan Gampper
Jason Johnson
3-0
+10
3-0
+14
2-1
+22
0-3
-18
3-0
+11
2-1
+8
bye
.
YES
2
4 Non
Blondes
16th
5-13
-87
Derek Sparenga
Nicole Sparenga
Jon Predmore
Bart Jerdryczka
Mitch Brooks
1-2
-3
3-0
+9
0-3
-18
0-3
-33
1-2
-10
0-3
-32
bye
YES
.
3
ThunderCat
Stevens
17th
4-14
-76
Tomas Rosas
Octavio Flores
Bobbie Jones
Russ Moore
Randy Riley
Daniel Moreno
1-2
-4
bye
0-3
-18
0-3
-18
1-2
-14
1-2
-9
1-2
-13
YES
.
4
Social
Destruction
12th
7-11
-18
Chris Bromley
Amanda House
Freddy Kaiser
Jeff Marsh
Lacey Welborn
1-2
-3
0-3
-14
1-2
0
1-2
-14
2-1
+15
bye
2-1
-2
YES
.
5
Meat
Puppets
2nd
17-1
+117
Austin Doll
Ben Reinking
Jordan Blakesley
Dan Duda
Brandon Yee
3-0
+21
3-0
+24
3-0
+16
3-0
+18
2-1
+21
bye
3-0
+17
.
YES
6
Scrantonicity
18th
1-17
-130
Paige Littrell
David Barret
Savannah Bridges
Philip North
Amy Alex
Dave Alex
0-3
-30
bye
0-3
-24
0-3
-15
0-3
-14
1-2
-22
0-3
-25
YES
.
7
Drive-By
Truckers
6th
12-6
+41
Tommy & Megan Mann
Eric Barkyoumb
Gillean Barkyoumb
Neil Kerkhof
Kelsey Schimmel
Kabri Emerson
2-1
+11
1-2
-2
3-0
+9
bye
2-1
+4
1-2
-7
3-0
+26
.
YES
8
The
Beach Boys
14th
6-12
-33
Lisa DeLorea
Roy Salas
Fatima Guzman
Mark Hopkins
1-2
-2
1-2
-2
1-2
-8
bye
1-2
-4
0-3
-12
2-1
-5
YES
.
9
ShaNacho
Twain
5th
13-5
+36
Tomas Rosas
Elisa Bayha
Brad Blakmore
Phil Baldoni
Catie Belardo
2-1
+3
2-1
+3
bye
3-0
+23
3-0
+7
1-2
-6
2-1
+6
.
YES
10
Led
Zeppelin
11th
8-10
-21
Anthony Wulfers
Michael Mielke
Rachel Collyer
Alex Arellano
Nicole Holtsclaw
Diane Eisenbacher
0-3
-26
3-0
+9
bye
1-2
+6
0-3
-18
2-1
+8
2-1
0
YES
.
11
Gay For
Johnny Depp
13th
7-11
-25
Tim Kula
Cory Dietz
Cara
Jany Deng
J Bones
1-2
+4
1-2
-3
2-1
+4
1-2
-9
bye
1-2
-15
1-2
-6
YES
.
12
Gym Class
Heroes
3rd
13-5
+75
Taylor Cameron
Victoria Garrett
Garrett Brittain
Kelsey Furbee
Chad & Laura Loch
Andrew Nardella
3-0
+20
1-2
-7
2-1
+13
2-1
+9
bye
2-1
+7
3-0
+33
.
YES
13
Nelly
1st
18-0
+127
Matt Dowsey
Chris Dowsey
Pat Keller
Charlie Martin
Cayden Martin
3-0
+17
3-0
+16
3-0
+21
3-0
+22
bye
3-0
+34
3-0
+33
.
YES
14
Parliament
Funkadelic
9th
9-9
+21
Jorge Espinoza
Teresa Espinoza
Juve Espinoza
Izzy Espinoza
Dan Yingling
2-1
+12
3-0
+23
1-2
-5
2-1
+6
bye
1-2
-2
0-3
-13
YES
.
15
Butthole
Surfers
8th
11-7
+9
Eric Edwards
Brandon Childs
Mike
Ben
Jenny
1-2
-22
3-0
+9
1-2
0
3-0
+15
bye
3-0
+27
0-3
-20
.
YES
16
Red Hot
Chili Peppers
15th
5-13
-18
Kendra Hang
Dylan Melvin
Kim Kee, Rodina Jordan
Nicole Rogers
Wyatt Dahozy
Austin Roanhorse
0-3
-7
0-3
-7
2-1
+10
2-1
+5
bye
1-2
-10
0-3
-9
YES
.
17
Toe Fat
10th
9-9
-15
Chuck Clover
Jeetander Dulani
April Hartwig
Mike Bowen
bye
2-1
-4
1-2
-19
2-1
+11
0-3
-18
3-0
+26
1-2
-11
YES
.
18
Pussy
Riot
7th
12-6
+25
Jake Berry
Casey DeBusk
Collin Berry
Mary Swackhammer
bye
2-1
+3
3-0
+13
1-2
-8
3-0
+20
2-1
+5
1-2
-8
.
YES
18 teams
Low 6:15

0 x 6:15 / 2 x 9:15 = 5, 13

1 x 6:15 / 0 x 9:15 = 2, 12

1 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 3, 15, 17

1 x 6:15 / 2 x 9:15 = 7, 10, 18
18 teams
Low 9:15

1 x 6:15 / 0 x 9:15 = 2, 12
3 x 6:15 / 0 x 9:15 = 6

1 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 3, 15, 17

2 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 8, 9, 11, 16

5 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 4
18 teams
average

1 x 6:15 / 2 x 9:15 = 7, 10, 18
2 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 8, 9, 11, 16

2 x 6:15 / 2 x 9:15 = 14
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
1
JAN
11
9      10
11      12
5       6
7       8
1       2
3       4
2
JAN
18
1      11
4        8
3      10
5       6
2      12
7       9
3
JAN
25
2      3
5     11
1      7
10      12
6      9
4      8
4
FEB
1
1      5
9       4
2       6
10     11  
3      8
7     12
5
FEB
8
6       1
11     12
9       2
8       3
10      5
4       7
6
FEB
15
3        7
9       11
4      5
6      12
1       2
8      10
7
FEB
22
Tournament night!
new season reboots March 1!
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:35
BYES
1
AUG
9
1       2
3       4
5       6
7       8
9      10
11      12
13      14
15      16
17  18
2
AUG
16
1       11
16      18
2        8
9      14
7      12
13      15
5       4
10      17
6  3
3
AUG
30
4      7
15      16
2       5
11      14
1       6
13      17
3       8
12      18
10  9
4
SEP
6
4       6
9      14
3      18
15      17
2       10
13       16
1       5
12      11
8  7
5
SEP
13
4       8
9      17
1        3
5       10
2      6
7      18
------
16  15 14  
13 12  11
6
SEP
27
6        8
10       17
3       11
13       16
2      12
14      15
1       7
9       18
5  4
7
OCT
4
4       6
11      12
8       13
15       18
5        9
16       17
3       7
10      14
2  1
8
OCT
11
6:15  Silver tournament
(bottom 10 teams)
9
OCT
18
6:15  Gold tournament
(top 8 teams + Wave 1 finalists)
New season starts Oct 25