team
#
team name
place
running
record
players
10/25
11/8
11/1
11/29
12/6
12/13
12/20
10/27
silver
tourn
ament
1/3
Gold
tourn
ament
1
Cosby
Kids
14th
5-10
-
34
Kirsten Van Deventer
Kyle Van Deventer
Ryan Kursch
Jason Wooldridge
Carly Hoffman
Garret Lewis
2-1
+11
1-2
0
0-3
-15
1-2
-21
1-2
-9
.
.
.
.
2
Killmonger
15th
4-11
-
69
Anthony
Jennifer Delgado
Daniel Ascencio
Alex Arrelano
Diane Eisenbacher
0-3
-23
0-3
-23
1-2
-14
1-2
-11
2-1
+2
.
.
.
.
3
Thunder-
cats
8th
7-5
+
10
Tomas Rosas
Octavio Flores
Bobbie Jones
Russ Moore
Randy Riley
Daniel Moreno
3-0
+26
1-2
-11
bye
1-2
-10
2-1
+5
.
.
.
.
4
Richard
Pryor
10th
8-7
-
12
Chris Bromley
Amanda House
Freddy Kaiser
Jeff Marsh
Lacey Welborn
1-2
-15
2-1
-1
1-2
-7
1-2
+1
3-0
+10
.
.
.
.
5
Muhammad
Voli
2nd
13-2
+
101
Austin Doll
Ben Reinking
Jordan Blakesley
Dan Duda
Brandon Yee
3-0
+25
2-1
+9
3-0
+19
2-1
+22
3-0
+26
.
.
.
.
6
Dr.
Turkelton
16th
2-10
-
83
Paige Littrell
David Barret
Savannah Bridges
Philip North
Amy Alex
Dave Alex
1-2
-10
0-3
-40
bye
0-3
-23
1-2
-10
.
.
.
.
7
The
Jackson 6
18th
0-12
-16
9
Ilona Reding
AmandaDuarte
Ragan Carpenter
Deepti Devarajan
Kevin George
Bryan Murray
0-3
-31
0-3
-33
0-3
-42
bye
0-3
-63
.
.
.
.
8
Madea's
Family
Reunion
12th
6-6
+1
9
Lisa DeLorea
Roy Salas
Fatima Guzman
Alma Diaz
Byanca Munoz
2-1
+26
2-1
+5
0-3
-16
bye
2-1
+4
.
.
.
.
9
Earth, Wind
& Nachos
13th
6-6
+
9
Tomas Rosas
Elisa Bayha
Brad Blakmore
Phil Baldoni
Catie Belardo
1-2
+3
bye
2-1
+8
2-1
+2
1-2
-4
.
.
.
.
10
Marvin
Gaye
17th
0-12
-
89
Annette Sutfin
Alex Stratton
Kyle Foxcroft
Jesus Estrada
Ryan Wolford
Raquel Hawkins
0-3
-26
bye
0-3
-21
0-3
-20
0-3
-22
.
.
.
.
11
We Are
Aretha!
9th
7-5
+9
Kimberly Kee
Nicole Rogers
Orrin Dazen
Eric Tsosie
Tawna Kee
Travis Yazzie
3-0
+14
2-1
0
1-2
+2
1-2
-7
bye
.
.
.
.
12
Stanley
Hudson
6th
7-5
+26
Taylor Cameron
Victoria Garrett
Kelsey Furbee
Chad  Loch
2-1
+9
1-2
-4
2-1
+15
2-1
+6
bye
.
.
.
.
13
Undercover
Brother
3rd
10-2
+70
Matt Dowsey
Chris Dowsey
Pat Keller
Charlie Martin
Cayden Martin
2-1
-3
3-0
+26
3-0
+30
2-1
+17
bye
.
.
.
.
14
Black
Panthers
1st
11-1
+80
Connor Ray
CJ Baumgartner
Meghan Gampper
Jason Johnson
3-0
+24
2-1
+14
3-0
+22
3-0
+20
bye
.
.
.
.
15
Morpheus
11th
6-6
+23
Tommy & Megan Mann
Eric Barkyoumb
Gillean Barkyoumb
Neil Kerkhof
Kelsey Schimmel
Kabri Emerson
1-2
-6
2-1
+20
1-2
-4
2-1
+13
bye
.
.
.
.
16
Django
Unchained
4th
8-4
+33
Jorge Espinoza
Teresa Espinoza
Juve Espinoza
Izzy Espinoza
0-3
-15
2-1
+14
3-0
+17
3-0
+17
bye
.
.
.
.
17
Condoleeza
Spikes
5th
7-5
+
28
Tim Kula
Cara
tbd
tbd
bye
2-1
+14
2-1
+9
3-0
+12
0-3
-7
.
.
.
.
18
Afrika
Bambaataa
& Zulu Nation
7th
7-5
+
14
Eric Edwards
Brandon Childs
Mike
Ben
Jenny
bye
2-1
+10
2-1
-4
0-3
-15
3-0
+23
.
.
.
.
18 teams
Low 6:15

0 x 6:15 / 2 x 9:15 = 5, 13

1 x 6:15 / 0 x 9:15 = 2, 12

1 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 3, 15, 17

1 x 6:15 / 2 x 9:15 = 7, 10, 18
18 teams
Low 9:15

1 x 6:15 / 0 x 9:15 = 2, 12
3 x 6:15 / 0 x 9:15 = 6

1 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 3, 15, 17

2 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 8, 9, 11, 16

5 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 4
18 teams
average

1 x 6:15 / 2 x 9:15 = 7, 10, 18
2 x 6:15 / 1 x 9:15 = 8, 9, 11, 16

2 x 6:15 / 2 x 9:15 = 14
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
1
JAN
11
9      10
11      12
5       6
7       8
1       2
3       4
2
JAN
18
1      11
4        8
3      10
5       6
2      12
7       9
3
JAN
25
2      3
5     11
1      7
10      12
6      9
4      8
4
FEB
1
1      5
9       4
2       6
10     11  
3      8
7     12
5
FEB
8
6       1
11     12
9       2
8       3
10      5
4       7
6
FEB
15
3        7
9       11
4      5
6      12
1       2
8      10
7
FEB
22
Tournament night!
new season reboots March 1!
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:35
BYES
1
OCT
25
1       2
3       4
5       6
7       8
9      10
11      12
13      14
15      16
17  18
2
NOV
1
1       11
16      18
2        8
9      14
7      12
13      15
5       4
10      17
6  3
3
NOV
8
4      7
15      16
2       5
11      14
1       6
13      17
3       8
12      18
10  9
4
NOV
29
4       6
9      14
3      18
15      17
2       10
13       16
1       5
12      11
8  7
5
DEC
6
4       8
9      17
1        3
5       10
2      6
7      18
------
16  15 14  
13 12  11
6
DEC
13
6        8
10       17
3       11
13       16
2      12
14      15
1       7
9       18
5  4
7
DEC
20
4       6
11      12
8       13
15       18
5        9
16       17
3       7
10      14
2  1
8
DEC
27
6:15  Silver tournament
(9th-18th place teams)
9
JAN
3
6:15  Gold tournament
(top 8 teams + 2 Silver finalist bids)
New season starts Jan 10