team
#
team name
place
running
record
players
7/18
7/25
8/1
8/8
8/15
8/22
8/29
9/5
9/12
1
Grandmaster
Flash
& the
Furious Four
5th
4-5
-17
Travis McKinney
Jeff Morgan
Aaron Dry
Roxy Nelson
1-2
-12
2-1
+6
1-2
-11
.
.
.
.
.

B
i
g

K
a
h
u
n
a

T
o
u
r
n
a
m
e
n
t
2
AC/DC
4th
6-6
19
Rod Pitts
Chris Pitts
Stephanie Montebianco
Stallone Nua
1-2
+2
2-1
+9
1-2
-2
2-1
+10
.
.
.
.
3
Average
White Band
1st
11-1
+
74
Monica Goudey
William De Carvalho
Bucky Whitecrane
Bryan Vogel
3-0
+19
2-1
+19
3-0
+15
3-0
+21
.
.
.
.
4
The Strokes
7th
3-9
-
37
Kenneth Yanga
Brandon Grebe
Eric Stokes
Sarah Halles
1-2
-5
0-3
-12
2-1
+16
0-3
-20
.
.
.
.
5
The Velvet
Underground
3rd
6-3
+14
Rob Tabor
Flora Schulte
Ryan Labadie
Jason Gunawardena
1-2
-9
2-1
-3
3-0
+26
.
.
.
.
.
6
House
Of Pain
2nd
6-3
+24
Melissa Allen
Jeff Allen
Bob Longmire
Danny Regester
2-1
+5
3-0
+21
1-2
-2
.
.
.
.
.
7
The Lonely
Island
6th
3-6
-4
9
Grant Newton
Neil Moran
Gabe Florio
Taylor Lane
bye
1-2
-19
1-2
-19
1-2
-11
.
.
.
.
8
Motley
Crüe
8th
0-6
32
Sabrina Showers
Chris McClellan
Nathan Briscoe
Dani Keith
bye
0-3
-9
0-3
-23
.
.
.
.
.
team
#
team name
place
running
record
players
7/18
7/25
8/1
8/15
8/22
8/29
9/5
9/19
1
Sandgarden
8th
2-4
-1
David Schmidt
Nate Jones
Scott Smith
Teresa Francis
bye
2-1
+4
0-3
-5
.
.
.
.

L
i
t
t
l
e

K
a
h
u
n
a

t
o
u
r
n
a
m
e
n
t
2
Butthole
Surfers
10th
2-4
-33
Brandon Phillips
Katie Layton
Chris Glanzer
Brian Patton
bye
0-3
-35
2-1
+2
.
.
.
.
3
The
Yeah Yeah
Yeahs
11th
2-7
-48
Dan Duda
Brandon Yee
Kalie Reinking
Nike Younkins
1-2
-11
0-3
-25
1-2
-12
.
.
.
.
4
Fleetwood
Mac
1st
7-2
+32
Chris Campise
David Mendoza
Sarena Williams
Greg Scovill
2-1
+8
3-0
+21
2-1
+3
.
.
.
.
5
The
Casualties
3rd
6-3
+27
Brian Hamrick
Rose Russell
Aaron Tyler
Randy & Cher Gunzer
2-1
+7
2-1
+20
2-1
0
.
.
.
.
6
Phunk
Junkeez
6th
3-3
+4
Ryan Labadie
Jacob Labadie
Keesha Wilgenbusch
Matt Wilgenbusch
2-1
+6
1-2
-2
bye
.
.
.
.
7
Poison
5th
3-3
+5
Patrick Hill
Naida Hill
Rochelle Gardner
Chris Morrison
2-1
+11
1-2
-6
bye
.
.
.
.
8
Eyes Set
To Kill
9th
2-4
-23
Ryan Green
Tom Carignan
Christopher Kirk
Alex Warrick
Taylor Owen
0-3
-26
bye
2-1
+3
.
.
.
.
9
Capt Geech
and the
Shrimp Shack
Shooters
2nd
4-2
+34
Matt Anderson
Elizabeth Maloney
Brandon Lambacher
Brandon Beebe
3-0
+26
bye
1-2
+8
.
.
.
.
10
Arctic
Monkeys
7th
4-5
-20
Robert Clauson
Luci Pacheco
David Roman
David Black
2-4
-21
bye
2-1
+1
.
.
.
.
11
Parliament
Funkadelic
4th
4-2
+23
Carlos Velez
Nick Tuohy
Victoria Ivankic
Shawn McConnell
1-2
0
3-0
+23
bye
.
.
.
.
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:35
bye
1
7/18
3      7
8      9
4      5
6      10
*10 vs 11
----
1, 2
2
7/25
----
----
2      4
5      7
1      3
6      11
8  9
10
3
8/1
1      2
8      5
3      9
4      10
----
----
6  7
11
4
8/15
----
----
2      8
6      11
7      10
1      9
3  4
5
5
8/22
5      9
2      7
1      4
6      10
----
3 vs 8
11
6
8/29
----
----
1      3
5      11
6      7
2      4
8
9  10
7
9/5
11      4
9      5
*11     7
1      6
2      3
10     8
----
-
8
9/12
8 v 9
Big Kahuna tournament
1 2 3 4
5 6 7
10 11
9
9/19
Little Kahuna
SILVER bracket tourney
Little Kahuna
GOLD bracket tourney
New season reboots Sept 26
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:35
bye
1
7/18
----
----
4 vs 6
1      2
3      5
7  8
2
7/25
7      8
3      6
1      2
4      5
----
----
-
3
8/1
----
----
3      1
2      6
4      7
8     5
-
(4)
8/8
2      3
4      7
monsoon
monsoon
monsoon
 
4
8/15
----
1      8
5      6
----
----
-
5
8/22
----
----
3      4
6      8
5 vs 7
1  2
6
8/29
1      8
7      4
2      6
3      5
----
----
-
7
9/5
----
----
----
1      2
7      8
3   4
5   6
8
9/12
----
7:30 Big Kahuna tournament
-
9/19
Little Kahuna tournament
New season reboots Sept 26