team
#
team name
place
record
players
JUN
12
JUN
19
JUN
26
JULY
3
JULY
10
JULY
17
JULY
24
JULY
31
1
X-Cops
3rd
5-7
+26
Rod Pitts
Stephanie Garivay
Chris Pitts
Stallone Nua
1-2
0
0-3
-8
2-1
+15
2-1
+19
bye
.
.

T
O
U
R
N
A
M
E
N
T

N
I
G
H
T
2
Little
Green
Men
1st
11-1
+37
Will de Carvalho
Monica Goudey
Bucky Whitecrane
Scott Hill
2-1
+6
3-0
+14
3-0
+11
bye
3-0
+6
.
.
3
Ghost
In The
Machine
2nd
7-5
+17
Aaron Semaan
Ryan Tharp
Maya Richardson
Doug Diekievers
2-1
+6
2-1
+4
bye
2-1
+6
1-2
+1
.
.
4
The
Flukeman
4th
4-8
-51
Desi McConnell
Aaron Dry
Shane Landmeier
Matt Kolano
1-2
-12
bye
0-3
-23
1-2
-16
2-1
+1
.
.
5
The
Erlenmeyer
Flask
5th
3-9
-24
Jay Wilson
Mark Lucas
Shane Noyce
Ashley Zech
bye
1-2
-4
1-2
-3
1-2
-9
0-3
-8
.
.
team
#
team name
place
record
players
JUN
12
JUN
19
JUN
26
JULY
3
JULY
10
JULY
17
JULY
24
JULY
31
AUG 7
tournament
night
1
The Empire
Spikes
Back
9th
6-9
-27
Jeffrey Maas
Seth Good
Ben Ayers
Sarah Hatcher
1-2
-11
1-2
-23
1-2
-9
1-2
+5
2-1
+11
.
.
.
 
2
The Fifth
Element
8th
6-9
-17
Rob Tabor
Flora Schulte
Milana Schulte
Bella Schulte
1-2
-1
2-1
+10
1-2
-11
2-1
0
0-3
-15
.
.
.
 
3
Space
Balls
13th
4-11
-49
David Schmidt
Teresa Francis
Scott Smith
Tom Kramer
1-2
+4
0-3
-30
1-2
-4
1-2
-2
1-2
-17
.
.

.
 
4
The Wrath
of Khan
10th
6-9
-51
John Cantrell
Alex Buettner
Tyler Kimball
Rochelle Gardner
3-0
+8
2-1
-2
0-3
-27
0-3
-18
1-2
-12
.
.
.
 
5
Kuato
7th
6-9
-16
Brandon Phillips
Katie Layton
Brian Patton
Chris Glanzer
1-2
-1
1-2
+1
2-1
+2
1-2
-15
1-2
-3
.
.
.
 
6
Firefly
12th
5-10
-10
Brian Hamrick
Randy Guzman
Aaron Tyler
Cher Gunzer
0-3
-9
0-3
-11
1-2
-3
1-2
-2
3-0
+15
.
.
.
 
7
It's A
Trap!
2nd
12-3
+48
Sarena Williams
Chris Campise
David Mendoza
Tom Carignan
3-0
+14
3-0
+18
3-0
+14
1-2
0
2-1
+2
.
.

.
 
8
Yogurt
6th
6-6
-17
Amanda Frost
Fernando Larrazabal
Aaron Semaan
Daniel Lee
2-1
+5
2-1
+3
bye
2-1
-4
0-3
-21
.
.
.
 
9
Let The
Wookie
Win
4th
7-5
+30
Matt Kolano
Erin Kolano
Aaron Dry
Shane Landmeier
1-2
0
2-1
+13
2-1
+11
2-1
+6
bye
.
.
.
 
10
Use The
Force
5th
6-6
-1
Grant Newton
Neil Morgan
Josh Monge
Shannon Marolt
1-2
-15
2-1
+10
0-3
-12
bye
3-0
+16
.
.
.
 
11
These Aren't
The Droids
You're
Looking For
1st
13-2
+80
Rod Pitts
Stephanie Montebianco
Chris Pitts
Lee Gerkey
3-0
+22
1-2
-2
3-0
+23
3-0
+17
3-0
+20
.
.
.
 
12
Xeno-
morphis
11th
4-8
-17
Rob Gibson
Sierra Gibson
Shane Gibson
Scott Gibson
1-2
-7
bye
2-1
+4
1-2
-7
0-3
-7
.
.
.
 
13
Rebel
Scum
3rd
9-3
+53
Matt Anderson
Elizabeth Beebe
Brandon Beebe
Brandon Lambacher
bye
2-1
+14
2-1
+10
3-0
+20
2-1
+9
.
.
.
 
week
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:35
BYE
1
JUNE
12
1      2
3      4
----
----
----
5
2
JUNE
19
----
1      2
3      5
----
----
4
3
JUNE
26
----
----
1      2
4      5
----
3
4
JULY
3
----
----
----
1      3
4      5
2
5
JULY
10
----
2    5
3    4
----
----
1
6
JULY
17
1    4
2    3
----
----
----
5
7
JULY
24
1      2
4      5
3 vs 5*
----
---
--
8
JULY
31
Big K tournament night
6:15
Little Kahuna Silver tourney
-
AUG
7
Little Kahuna Gold tournament
New season starts August 14
week
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:35
BYE
1
JUNE
12
----
5      6
7      8
9      10
11      12
1     2
3      4
13
2
JUNE
19
1      2
5      9
----
4      6
8     10
3      7
11      13
12
3
JUNE
26
4     9
12      13
1      2
6      11
-----
3      5
7     10
8
4
JULY
3
2      4
6      13
1      5
11      12
3      7
8      9
----
10
5
JULY
10
2      5
7      10
----
3      6
12     13
1      4
8      11
9
6
JULY
17
----
1      4
7     10
2      3
8      13
5      6
9     12
11
7
JULY
24
----
8 vs 12
9      10
11      13
----
1 2 3 4
5 6 7
8
JULY
31
Big Kahuna tourney
7:45 Silver bracket
for 7th-13th place teams
9
AUG
7
6:45 Gold bracket  for 1st-6th place teams
+ 2 bids from Silver playoffs
New season starts August 14