team
#
team name
place
record
players
6/24
7/1
7/8
7/15
7/22
7/29
 
8/5
1
Back To
The
Future
6th
2-10
-
71
Amanda Nemeth
Maggie Mayper
Kyle Fiano
Tyler Sternberg
Michelle Lodder
1-2
-19
0-3
-37
1-2
0
0-3
-15
.
.
.

R
E
C

T
O
U
R
N
A
M
E
N
T

N
I
G
H
T
2
The Empire
Spikes
Back
2nd
9-3
+2
8
Annette Sutfin
Alex Stratton
Kyle Foxcroft
Jesus Estrada
Ryan Wolford
Tom Sutfin
3-0
+10
1-2
+10
2-1
0
3-0
+8
.
.
.
3
Star
Trek
5th
3-9
-
30
Warren Kontz
Brooke
Brittany
Phylicia
Licee
Kalid
1-2
+1
0-3
-15
1-2
-12
1-2
-4
.
.
.
4
Ripleys
3rd
7-5
+
32
Raymundo Mota
Lori Quigley
Tom Quigley
Arlene Negrete
Valerie Black
1-2
+8
3-0
+15
2-1
+4
1-2
+5
.
.
.
5
Galaxy
Quest
1st
9-3
+
33
Tomas Rosas
Catie Balardo
Robin Clawson
Mariel Katafias
Phil Baldoni
1-2
-11
2-1
+8
3-0
+20
3-0
+16
.
.
.
6
Bears,
Beets,
Battlestar
Galactica
4th
6-6
+
9
Victoria Ivankic
Kaleb Ridenour
Quentin
tbd
2-1
+11
3-0
+19
0-3
-12
1-2
-9
.
.
.
team
#
team name
place
record
players
6/24
7/1
7/8
7/15
7/22
7/29
 
8/5 & 8/12
Tournament
nights
1
The Stay Puft
Marshmallow
Man
3rd
8-4
+2
3
Brandon Lambacher
Matt Schneider
Margo Pawelskie
Brandon Beebe
3-0
+8
3-0
+17
2-1
+4
0-3
-6
.
.
.
 
2
Space
Balls
10th
2-10
-
38
Emily Radzik
Matt Romero
David Mendoza
Jerry Gonzalez
0-3
-8
0-3
-21
2-1
+8
0-3
-17
.
.
.
 
3
Chest
Bursters
2nd
10-2
+
54
Molly Valent
Mike Bowen
Tony Kitmitto
Matt Wohltman
2-1
+14
2-1
+17
3-0
+15
3-0
+8
.
.
.
 
4
The
Thing
5th
6-6
-1
9
Fernando Larrazabal
Daniel Lee
Whitney Hansen Miskowiec
Ozzy Urias
2-1
-2
2-1
+3
1-2
-2
1-2
-18
.
.
.
 
5
Zane
Ziminski
1st
10-2
+
58
Grant Gosselin
Michelle Lodder
Eric Quiroz
Dillon Steadman
John Taddie
1-2
-1
3-0
+15
3-0
+21
3-0
+23
.
.
.
 
6
Battlestar
Galactica
4th
6-6
+
8
Victoria Ivankic
Kaleb Ridenour
Nick Tuohy
tbd
1-2
-11
3-0
+19
1-2
-6
1-2
+6
.
.
.
 
7
Ghostbusters
8th
4-8
-1
8
Matt Anderson
Greg Fombelle
Kris Olsen
Jill Newman
1-2
-2
0-3
-15
2-1
+5
1-2
-6
.
.
.
 
8
Mars
Attacks!
6th
5-7
-2
0
Ryan Green
Brian Flora
Shawn McConnell
Katelyn Huntoon
2-1
+7
1-2
-13
0-3
-15
2-1
+1
.
.
.
 
9
Ice
Pirates
7th
5-7
-
31
Otto Weispfenning
Tom Paxton
Erin Hutton
Alex Stratton
2-1
+7
0-3
-21
1-2
-11
2-1
-6
.
.
.
 
10
Bender
9th
4-8
-3
5
Charlie Martin
Cayden Martin
Matt Dowsey
Chris Dowsey
1-2
-12
1-2
-1
0-3
-19
2-1
-3
.
.
.
 
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:30
BYE
1
JUNE
24
1      2
3      4
5 vs 6
---
---
--
2
JULY
1
---
1      2
5      6
3 vs 4
---
--
3
JULY
8
---
---
3      4
5      6
1 vs 2
--
4
JULY
15
1 vs 5
---
---
2      3
4      6
--
5
JULY
22
---
2 vs 4
1      3
5      6
---
--
6
JULY
29
---
---
1      2
4      5
3 vs 6
--
7
AUG
5
6: 15
Rec Tournament night!
Little Kahuna play
New season reboots Aug 19
WEEK
#
DATE
6:15
7:25
8:30
9:30
BYE
1
JUNE
24
----
1 vs 2
3      4
5      6
7      8
9     10
--
2
JULY
1
1      3
8      9
---
5 vs 7
2      4
6      10
--
3
JULY
8
1      5
6     10
2      4
7      9
---
3 vs 8
--
4
JULY
15
6 vs 9
1      4
5      8
2      3
7      10
---
--
5
JULY
22
2      5
8      9
4 vs 10
---
1      3
6      7
--
6
JULY
29
1      3
4      7
2      6
8     10
---
5 vs 9
--
7
AUG
5
Rec tournament
8:00 Silver Little K tournament
for 10th-6th place teams
8
AUG
12
6:45 Gold Little Kahuna tournament
for 1st-5th place teams + 2 bids from Silver playoffs 8/5
New season reboots Aug 19